Chief Justices of India

Sl No. Name Tenure 1 Harilal J. Kania 26 January 1950 – 6 November 1951 2 M. Patanjali Sastri 7 November 1951 – 3 January 1954 3 Mehar Chand Mahajan 4 January 1954 – 22 December 1954 4 B.K. Mukherjea 23...

Read More